Society Overview> Senior Management
 
OFFICERS and BOARD MEMBERS (2015)

President

Sang-Min Lee (Gangneung-Wonju National University)

Senior Vice-President

Wongyu Park (Pukyong National University)

Vice President

Han Kyu Lim (Mokpo National University), Jung-Suck Lee (Gyeongsang National University), Tae-Ho Kim (Chonnam National University), Kyeong-Jun Lee(Jeju National University), Jae Hak Shon (Silla University), Wan-Kyu Park (Korea Fishery Seed Industry Association), Jong Su Jang (DEOKHWA FOOD Co. Ltd), Yeong-Man Lee (Daeil Fisheries Co. Ltd), Myoung Lim Koh (Samjee Tech Co. LTD), Sang-Chul Lee (Aquasis), Yoon Mook Kim (HAE YOUNG ENG. Co. LTD)

Director

Young-Mog Kim (Pukyong National University), You-Jin Jeon (Jeju National University), Han Kyu Lim (Mokpo National University), Suengmok Cho (Pukyong National University), Jung Hwa Choi (National Institute of Fisheries Science), Min Soo Heu (Gyeongsang National University), Chae-Woo Ma (Soonchunhyang University ), Kyounghoon Lee (Chonnam National University), Yeonghye Kim (National Institute of Fisheries Science), Chung Il Lee (Gangneung-Wonju National University), Jae-Young Je (Pukyong National University), Eun-Woo Lee (Dong-Eui University)

Trustees

Gyeong-Ho KANG, Seok-Joong KANG, Yong-Jin KANG, Joo-Chan KANG, Hae-Won Kang, Gang-Hee KO, Yong-Geun KONG, Jae-Geun KOO, Gwang-Won KIM, Nam-Gil KIM, Dae-Cheol KIM, Dong-Myung KIM, Dong-Soo KIM 1, Dong-Soo KIM 2, Dong-Soo KIM 3, Byeong-Gi KIM, Byeong-Jik KIM, Sang-Moo KIM, Sang-Bong KIM, Seok-Yong KIM, Seok-Yoon KIM, Sun-Bong KIM, Se-Gwon KIM, Young-Man KIM, Young-Mog KIM, Young-Seop KIM, Young-Ok KIM, Young-Hye KIM, Yong-Tae KIM, Yong-Hae KIM, Yoon KIM, Eung-O KIM, In-Soo KIM, Jae-Won KIM, Jeong-Gyun KIM, Jong-Gwan KIM, Jong-Myung KIM, Jong-Yeon KIM, Ji-Hoe KIM, Jin-Goo KIM, Jin-Soo KIM, Jin-Young KIM, Chang-Hun KIM, Pung-Ho KIM, Hak-Jun KIM, Hyun-Woo KIM, Hyeong-Geun KIM, Hyeong-Rak KIM, Heung-Yoon KIM, Gi-Wan NAM, Bo-Hye NAM, Yoon-Gwon NAM, Taek-Jeong NAM, Chung-Hwan ROH, Cheong-Ro RYU, Hong-Soo RYU, Jeong-Goo MYUNG, Jeong-In MYUNG, Jong-Soo MOK, Dae-Yeon MOON, Su-Gyeong MOON, Tae-Seok MOON, Hyo-BangMOON, Gwan-Ha PARK, Gi-Young PARK, Mi-Sun PARK, Min-Woo PARK, Se-Jong PARK, Su-Il PARK, Wan-Gyu PARK, Won-Gyu PARK, In-seok PARK, Jong-Hwa PARK, Chan-Il PARK, Cheon-Gon PARK, Heum-Gi PARK, In-Cheol BANG, Sang-Gi BAE, Seung-Cheol BAE, Gook-Gi BAEK, Geun-Wook BAEK, Jae-Min BAEK, Hye-Ja BAEK, Hui-Gook BYUN, Hae-Rip SEO, Maeng-Hyun SON, Young-Chang SON, Pal-Won SON, Chun-Bok SONG, In-Soo SHIN, Il-Sik SHIN, Jong-Am SHIN, Hyun-Ok SHIN, Dong-Hyun AHN, Jang-Young AHN, Chang-Bum AHN, IN-Gyu YEO, Gwang-Soo OH, Deok-Young OH, Myung-Joo OH, Cheol-Woong OH, Byeong-Seo YOO, Byeong-Jin YOO, Jin-Hyeong YOO, Jong-Man YOON, Jeong-Yeol LEE, Je-Hee LEE, Jong-Seop LEE, Jong-Soo LEE, Jong-Yoon LEE, Jong-Hwa LEE, Joo-Hee LEE, Chun-Woo LEE, Tae-Sik LEE, Tae-Won LEE, Yeo-Ho IM, Chi-Won IM, Han-Gyu IM, Dae-Soo JANG, In-Gwon JANG, Chang-Ik JANG, Chung-Sik JANG, Byeong-Soo JEON, Soon-Sil JEON, Yoo-Jin JEON, Jung-Gyun JEON, Chang-Young JEON, Gwan-Sik JEONG, Dong-Hui JEONG, Doo-Young JEONG, Myung-Rae JEONG, Bo-Young JEONG, Seok-Geun JEONG, Yong-Hun JEONG, Woo-Geon JEONG, Won-Gyo JEONG, Ik-Gyo JEONG, In-Hak JEONG, Sang-Man CHO, Sung-Hwan CHO, Soo-Geun CHO, Jae-Yun JO, Jin-Ho CHO, Chang-Nam JIN, Yong-Joon CHA, Hyung-Joon CHA, Gwang-Sik CHOI, Sang-Deok CHOI, Yeong-Joon CHOI, Woo-Jeong CHOI, Jeong-Hwa CHOI, Jong-Deok CHOI, Cheol-Yeong CHOI, Jin-Hwan Ha, Gyeong-Ho HAN, Chang-Hui HAN, Hyung-Gyun HAN, Min-Soo HEO, Seong-Bum HEO, Sung-Hoe HEO, Seok-Nam HONG, Yong-Gi HONG, Jae-Sang HONG, Cheol-Hun HONG, Doo-Jin HWANG
 
SECRETARIES

Chairman of the
Steering Committee

Chung Il Lee (Gangneung-Wonju National University)

Director of General
Affairs

Jae-Young Je (Pukyong National University)

Director of Treasurer
Affairs

Eun-Woo Lee (Dong-Eui University)

General Affairs
Commissioner

Yun Kyung Shin (National Institute of Fisheries Science)

Treasurer Affairs
Commissioner

Doo Nam Kim (National Institute of Fisheries Science)

Korean Editorial
Committee

Young-Mog Kim (Pukyong National University)
Kil Bo Shim (Pukyong National University)
Heeyong Kim (National Institute of Fisheries Science)
Byung Hwa Min (National Institute of Fisheries Science)

English Editorial
Committee

You-Jin Jeon (Jeju National University)
Han Kyu Lim (Mokpo National University)
Suengmok Cho (Pukyong National University)
Jung Hwa Choi (National Institute of Fisheries Science)

Academic Committee

Sung Hwoan Cho (Korea Maritime & Ocean University)
Hae Won Lee (Natioanl Institute of Fisheries Science)
Gun Wook Baeck (Gyeonsang National University )
Chan-Il Park (Gyeonsang National University)
Kyoung-Duck Kim (Natioanl Institute of Fisheries Science)
Sung-Hwan Eom (Dong-Eui University)
Kyung Tae Kim (Dong-Eui University)

Industry-Academic
Cooperation Committee

Dae-Sung Lee (National Marine Biodiversity Institute of Korea)
Seon-Heui Cha (Hanseo University)
Jae Sunk Choi (Silla University)
Jun Wook Hur (Kunsan Natioanl University)
Jae Won Kim (Gangwon State University)
Hyung Seop Kim (Kunsan National University)

International Cooperation
Committee

Wongyu Park (Pukyong National University)
Yoona Kim (Gyeongsang National University)
Han Gil Choi (Wonkwang University)

Public Relations
Committee

Hyun Ju Oh (National Institute of Fisheries Science)
Youn Hee Choi (Pukyong National University)
Hyun Jung Kim (Jeju National University)
Daeung Yu (Changwon National University)
Min-Cheol Kang (Korea Food Research Institute)

Information Committee

Kye Young Lee (Aquainfo Co., Ltd)
Sang-Guan You (Gangneung-Wonju National University)
Shin Young Park (Gyeongsang National University)

Ethics Committee

Min Soo Heu (Gyeongsang National University)
Young-Mog Kim (Pukyong National University)
You-Jin Jeon (Jeju National University)
Hee-Guk Byun (Gangneung-Wonju National University)
Jin-Koo Kim (Pukyong National University)
Chan-Il Park (Gyeonsang National University)
Sung Hwoan Cho (Korea Maritime & Ocean University)

Reward Committee

Wongyu Park (Pukyong National University)
Young-Mog Kim (Pukyong National University)
You-Jin Jeon (Jeju National University)
Chung Il Lee (Gangneung-Wonju National University)
Hae Won Lee (Natioanl Institute of Fisheries Science)
Chan-Il Park (Gyeonsang National University)
Sung-Hwan Eom (Dong-Eui University)

SCIE Registration
Promotion Committee

You-Jin Jeon (Jeju National University)
Han Kyu Lim (Mokpo National University)
Suengmok Cho (Pukyong National University)
Jung Hwa Choi (National Institute of Fisheries Science)
Kil Bo Shim (Pukyong National University)
Heeyong Kim (National Institute of Fisheries Science)
Byung Hwa Min (National Institute of Fisheries Science)

Property Management
Committee

Chae-Woo Ma (Soonchunhyang University)
Eun-Woo Lee (Dong-Eui University)
Young-Mog Kim (Pukyong National University)
Doo Nam Kim (National Institute of Fisheries Science)